พยับหมอก

รูปภาพของ sss28931

 

Common Name: Cape leadwort
Type: Broadleaf evergreen
Family: Plumbaginaceae
Zone: 8 to 11
Native Range: South Africa
Height: 1 to 3 feet
Spread: 1 to 3 feet
Bloom Time: Flowers freely
Bloom Description: Pale blue
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Unknown
Flowers: Showy Flowers
Leaves: Evergreen
Fruit: Showy Fruit

 

Culture

Winter hardy to USDA Zones 8-11 where it grows best in organically rich, fertile, well-drained soils in full sun to part shade. In St. Louis, grow in pots/containers which must be overwintered indoors. May be grown as a rounded shrub or trained with ties on a trellis as a vine. Site in locations protected from strong winds. During the growing season, it does best in consistently moist soils, but established plants are quite tolerant of some drought. When overwintering as a houseplant, bring indoors before first fall frost to a bright sunny room. Cut back stems hard in late winter to encourage new growth for the coming season. When overwintering as a dormant plant, cut stems back and store in a cool, dry, dark corner of a basement or frost-free garage. May be easily grown from seed, but plants generally will not flower until the second year.

 

Noteworthy Characteristics

Native to South Africa, cape leadwort or cape plumbago is a weak-stemmed perennial evergreen shrub that grows 6-7’ tall and 8-10’ wide in its native habitat. When grown in containers in St. Louis, it more typically will grow 1-3’ per year and is often kept relatively compact through periodic prunings and/or a hard annual pruning. Features clusters (terminal racemes) of pale blue phlox-like flowers that bloom freely throughout the growing season. Flowers are followed by barbed fruit capsules. Oblong to oblanceolate green leaves (to 3” long) have ear-shaped bases, hence the species name. Ceratostigma plumbaginoides, a low-growing ground cover that is winter hardy to St. Louis and is grown at the Kemper Center, is in the same family as the within plant and is commonly called plumbago.

 

Problems

Watch for whiteflies, spider mites and mealy bugs on indoor plants.

 
Garden Uses

Commonly grown in the tropics or subtropics as a low hedge, ground cover or on fences. In St. Louis, grow in pots/containers for patios, decks or other sunny areas around the home or sink to the rim in garden areas. Houseplant.

 

รูปภาพของ ssspoonsak

โรงเรียนได้รับรางวัลหนึ่งโรงเรียนหนึ่งนวัตกรรมระดับเหรียญทองแล้ว

ขอให้นักเรียนทุกคนช่วยกันทำให้สมบูรณ์ดังนี้

1. มีเนื้อหาไม่น้อยกว่า 10 หน้า ทุกหน้าต้องมีแบนเนอร์บอกว่าหน้านั้นคืออะไร

2. เนื้อหาแต่ละหน้า มีภาพ หรือคลิปจาก YouTube ประกอบ พร้อมแหล่งอ้างอิงไว้ใต้ภาพ หรือคลิป

3. ภาพต้องตกแต่งสวยงามแล้วอับโหลดไว้ หากพื้นที่ไม่พอให้แจ้งที่ http://www.thaigoodview.com/node/40683

4. แหล่งอ้างอิงที่มาของข้อมูลครบถ้วน ไม่น้อยกว่า 5 แหล่ง

5. หน้าผู้จัดทำต้องมี

6. ฟอนต์ต้องถูกต้อง ข้อความต้องจัดเป็นระเบียบ

7. QR Code ต้องใส่ ถ้าไว้หน้าแรกจะดีมาก

8. ถ้ามีเส้นสวยงามไว้ข้างล่างทุกหน้าจะทำให้ดูดี

9. ถ้าทุกหน้ามีเมนูไปยังทุกหน้า จะทำให้เรื่องของเราสมบูรณ์มากๆ

นี่คือตัวอย่างที่ดี ซึ่งยังมีอีกหลายคนที่ทำดีมาก http://www.thaigoodview.com/node/157928 

ขอบคุณนักเรียนทุกคน

เราเรียนเพื่อทำประโยชน์ต่อสังคมเป็นเป้าหมายหลัก

รูปภาพของ ssspoonsak

ตรวจครั้งที่ 2

  • หน้าแรก ผ่าน
  • หน้าอ้างอิง ผ่าน
  • หน้าผู้จัดทำ ผ่าน

รูปภาพของ ssspoonsak

ตรวจครั้งที่ 1 ผ่าน

มหาวิทยาลัยศรีปทุม ผู้ใหญ่ใจดี
 

 ช่วยด้วยครับ
นักเรียนที่สร้างบล็อก กรุณาอย่า
คัดลอกข้อมูลจากเว็บอื่นทั้งหมด
ควรนำมาจากหลายๆ เว็บ แล้ววิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ และเขียนขึ้นใหม่
หากคัดลอกทั้งหมด จะถูกดำเนินคดี
ตามกฎหมายจากเจ้าของลิขสิทธิ์
มีโทษทั้งจำคุกและปรับในอัตราสูง

ช่วยกันนะครับ 
ไทยกู๊ดวิวจะได้อยู่นานๆ 
ไม่ถูกปิดเสียก่อน

ขอขอบคุณในความร่วมมือครับ

อ่านรายละเอียด

ด่วน...... ขณะนี้
พระราชบัญญัติลิขสิทธิ์ (ฉบับที่ 2) พ.ศ. 2558 
มีผลบังคับใช้แล้ว 
ขอให้นักเรียนและคุณครูที่ใช้งาน
เว็บ thaigoodview ในการส่งการบ้าน
ระมัดระวังการละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ด้วย
อ่านรายละเอียดที่นี่ครับ

 

สมาชิกที่ออนไลน์

ขณะนี้มี สมาชิก 0 คน และ ผู้เยี่ยมชม 61 คน กำลังออนไลน์